Bh 1

Governing Body Structure

Governing Body Structure

Federal Governing Board

Jill McLaughlin – Chair of Governors

Caspar Woolley – Vice Chair

Jo Dibb – Executive Headteacher

Amardeep Panesar – Head of School (CPS)

Sarah Beagley – Headteacher (EGA)

Alan Streeter – Headteacher (Beacon High)

Denise McCarney – Head of School (Vittoria)

David Harrison – Chair of Finance, Resource and Risk Committee

Pauline Edgar – Chair of Achievement Committee

Mary Berrisford – Chair of EGA Committee

Alex Bols – Chair of Beacon High Committee

Will Garner – Chair of Vittoria Committee and CPS Committee

Florence Wilkinson – Lead Governor for Communications

Aanya Madhani – Lead Governor for Safeguarding and SEND

Jodie Collins – Parent Governor

Zaleera Wallace – Co-opted Governor

Angelo Weekes – Co-opted Governor

Serena Kern-Libera – Co-opted Governor

Zaleera Wallace - Co-opted Governor

Sophie Khan - Elected Staff Governor

Mohamed Abdelmula - Co-opted Staff Governor

Tina Southall - Observer
 

Chairs Committee

Caspar Woolley - Chair

Jill McLaughlin

David Harrison

Pauline Edgar

Mary Berrisford

Alex Bols

Will Garner

Aanya Madhani

Finance, Resource and Risk Committee

David Harrison - Chair

Jill McLaughlin

Caspar Woolley

Jo Dibb

Natasha Ratanshi-Stein - Vice Chair

Alan Streeter

Sarah Beagley

Amardeep Panesar

Denise McCarney

Will Garner

Zaleera Wallace

Achievement Committee

Pauline Edgar - Chair

Jill McLaughlin

Jo Dibb

Alex Bols

Mary Berrisford

Alan Streeter

Sarah Beagley

Amardeep Panesar

Denise McCarney

Will Garner

Tina Southall

Mohamed Abdelmula

Gani Lawal

Beacon High School Committee

Alex Bols - Chair

Pauline Edgar

Sarah Evans

Zaleera Wallace

James Volkelt-Igoe

Samantha St. Hilaire

Tim Archer - Vice Chair

Sarah Evans

Bisi Williams

Copenhagen School Committee

 

Will Garner - Chair

Caspar Woolley

Suezanne Awotwi

Bisi Williams

Martin Knight

Safia Ali

Kat Lambrou

Matthew Akinnayajo

EGA School Committee

Mary Berrisford - Chair

Florence Wilkinson

Serena Kern-Libera

Jodie Collins

Yesmrach Hailemariam

Primrose Christie

Tim Lawrence

Alison Campbell

Alfia Jafferji

Vittoria School Committee

 

Will Garner - Chair

Angelo Weekes

Aanya Madhani

Sarah Ward-Lilley

Abdi Garad

Louise Simmons

Heather Robjant

Lilu Begum

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×